Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Beaumont Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Beaumont AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Beaumont Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Beaumont TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Beaumont Crime Index 81177060.34479.3
 
Beaumont Violent Crimes 11551004.6553.5
Beaumont Murders 108.77
Beaumont Rapes 7565.233.1
Beaumont Robberies 344299.2205.8
Beaumont Aggravated Assaults 726631.5336.5
 
Beaumont Property Crimes 69626055.63906.1
Beaumont Burglaries 18871641.3813.2
Beaumont Larceny/Thefts 45253935.92601.7
Beaumont Motor Vehicle Thefts 550478.4501.5
 
Beaumont Arsons 1  3328.7N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Beaumont crime collection area population of 114,967.
  • Beaumont crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Beaumont crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Beaumont

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Beaumont crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Beaumont crime level is worse than national average.

 BEAUMONT STATISTICS
 Beaumont Population: 113866
 Male Population: 54142
 Female Population: 59724
 Households: 44361
 Median Age: 34
 Average Household Size: 2.5
Beaumont Population
Beaumont Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement